What’s On

iCalRSS

May 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30
1
2
3
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
4
  • 12:00 amBray Jazz Festival 2018
  • 6:30 pmCora Venus Lunny & Colm O’Hara (Irl) – Bray Jazz Festival
  • 8:00 pmChina Moses (USA) – Bray Jazz Festival
5
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 12:00 pmBray Jazz Festival 2018: Workshop in association with Music Generation Wicklow
  • 4:00 pmBray Jazz Festival 2018: Linley Hamilton, Cian Boylan & The Camden Orchestra
  • 6:30 pmDaniel Herskedal (Norway) – Bray Jazz Festival
  • 7:30 pmBray Jazz Festival 2018: Daniel Herskedal (Norway)
  • 8:00 pmJoe Lovano, Dave Douglas Quintet: Sound Prints (USA) – Bray Jazz Festival
  • 9:00 pmBray Jazz Festival 2018: Joe Lovano and Dave Douglas Quintet: Sound Prints(USA)
  • 10:30 pmBray Jazz Festival 2018: Ingrid Laubrock’s Anti-House (Germany/USA)
6
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 3:30 pmThe Post (Cert: 12A)
  • 6:30 pmLaura Perrudin (France) – Bray Jazz Festival
  • 8:00 pmBobo Stenson/Jon Falt/Mats Eilertsen (Sweden/Norway) – Bray Jazz Festival
  • 8:00 pmOutpost Reading Group
7
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 8:00 pmBray Arts Show
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
8
9
10
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 5:00 pmPop up shop
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
11
12
  • 4:15 amDarkness Into Light Bray
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
13
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 5:00 pmJunior Musicals – The Greatest Showkids
  • 8:00 pmJunior Musicals – The Greatest Showkids
14
  • 3:15 pmFamily Yoga and Children’s Yoga
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 9:00 pmThe Divine Order (Cert: TBC)
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
15
16
  • 9:00 pmCeltic Grace Acoustic
17
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
18
19
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 2:00 pmBarefoot Beach Rescue
20
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
21
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 9:00 pmWestwood: Punk, Icon, Activist (Cert: 15A)
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
22
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 8:00 pmOutpost Salon
  • 9:00 pmAutumn Royal, A New Play by Kevin Barry
Current Date
23
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 9:00 pmAutumn Royal, A New Play by Kevin Barry
24
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
  • 9:00 pmDonal Lunny & Mick Hanly
25
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 9:00 pmJason Byrne – The Man with Three Brains
26
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 1:00 pmEmil Nolde: Colour is Life
  • 8:00 pmBray Gospel choir Summer Show
  • 9:00 pmRoute 66 Big Band Live In Concert
27
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 8:00 pmEast Coast Cyclones Roller Derby
28
  • 12:00 amThe House on Chicken Legs; New work by Grainne and Cliodhna Quinlan
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
  • 9:00 pmLet The Sunshine In (Cert: 15A)
29
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 8:30 pmStagedoor Ireland – I Have a Dream
30
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 9:00 pmMy Son My Son by Veronica Dyas
31
  • All DayExhibition: Gerry Blake – Into the Sea
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
1
2
3

Mermaid County Wicklow Arts Centre, Bray, presents a full programme of theatre, music, art house cinema and dance, with a visual art gallery and café. Find out more please click here!