What’s On

iCalRSS

September 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
27
28
29
30
31
1
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
2
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 2:30 pmSummer Sundays – Bray Concert Band – 2nd September at 2:30pm
3
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 8:00 pmBray Arts Show
  • 8:15 pmTry-A-Skate and Intro to Roller Derby
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
  • 9:00 pmThe Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society (Cert: 12A)
4
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
5
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 9:00 pmA Holy Show by Janet Moran
6
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 10:00 amAdult Dance Class
  • 7:30 pmBoardgaming
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
7
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 9:00 pmIsle of Dogs (Cert: PG)
8
  • All DayCo Wicklow PPN Training Fair
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • 9:30 amLearn how to use Social and Therapeutic Horticulture to benefit people with mental health support needs
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 9:00 pmOutpost Fire Fundraiser
9
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 2:30 pmSummer Sundays – Blanchardstown Brass Band – 9th September at 2:30pm
10
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 8:15 pmTry-A-Skate and Intro to Roller Derby
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
  • 9:00 pmThe Happy Prince (Cert: 15A)
11
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
12
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
13
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 10:00 amAdult Dance Class
  • 7:30 pmBoardgaming
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
14
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 3:15 pmFamily Yoga and Children’s Yoga
  • 9:00 pmFishamble: The New Play Company presents Silent By Pat Kinevane
  • 10:00 pmSpacefolk
15
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 9:00 pmDeclan O’Rourke
  • 10:00 pmDublin Blues Cartel
16
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 10:00 pmThose Responsible
17
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
  • 9:00 pmThe Guardians (Cert: 15A)
18
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
19
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
20
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:00 amAdult Dance Class
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 7:30 pmBoardgaming
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
  • 9:00 pmTommy Tiernan: A Work in Progress Tour (SOLD OUT)
  • 10:00 pmPaddy Casey
21
  • Culture Night in Bray
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 6:00 pmThe Breadwinner (Cert: 12A)
  • 7:30 pmCulture Night with Bray Literary Festival
  • 8:30 pmWicklow Film Festival: Michael Inside (Cert: 15A)
  • 10:00 pmHaiku
Current Date
22
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 3:00 pmWicklow Film Festival: Citizen Lane (Cert: G)
  • 6:00 pmWicklow Film Festival: Shot In Wicklow
  • 8:30 pmWicklow Film Festival: Dublin Oldschool (Cert: 16)
  • 10:00 pmMass Band
23
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • 5:00 pmWicklow Film Festival: Philomena (Cert: 12A)
  • 10:00 pmFiach Moriarty
24
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • New free conversational English classes in Kilcoole
  • 9:00 pmSummer 1993 (Cert: CLUB)
  • 9:00 pmBray Set Dancers
25
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
26
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
27
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:00 amTribal Style Dance Class
  • 10:00 amAdult Dance Class
  • 7:30 pmBoardgaming
  • 8:00 pmEast Coast Cyclones Roller Derby
  • 8:00 pmBeginners badminton and back to badminton night
  • 9:00 pmLiving a Wild Life with Colin Stafford-Johnson
  • 10:00 pmThe Hot Drop
28
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • Bray Literary Festival
  • 9:00 pmBray Literary Festival – What’s Hot in Irish Writing
  • 10:00 pmThe Hardchargers
29
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 10:30 amBray Emmets Academy
  • 8:00 pmThe Deaf Comedy Show
  • Bray Literary Festival
  • 10:00 pmThe Dead Levees
30
  • 12:00 pmBray Vintage Car Club’s Show
  • All DayExhibition: Liliane Puthod – Showroom
  • All DayLEGO Ocean Explorers
  • 2:00 pmProfessional Wrestling Training
  • Bray Literary Festival
  • 10:00 pmSouthern Xpress

Mermaid County Wicklow Arts Centre, Bray, presents a full programme of theatre, music, art house cinema and dance, with a visual art gallery and café. Find out more please click here!